New Volkswagen Leasing offers just loaded Volkswagen T-Roc Lease starting from SE version 144.10+vat SEL £148.91+vat R-LINE £158.98+vat 🔥🚗🔥 Whilst we make every effort to display the best prices please use Confirm your quote option, so we can confirm we are offering you the best deal available - We can offer all mileages/term options on request  click here if you know what vehicle your looking for -🔥🚗🔥Audi A1 Lease from £126.40+vat 🔥🚗🔥 VW GOLF Lease from £113.30+vat 🔥🚗🔥 SEAT ARONA LEASE from £102.78+vat 🔥🚗🔥 SKODA KAROQ Leasing from £113.17+vat 🔥🚗🔥 RENAULT CAPTUR Leasing from £118.03+vat 🔥🚗🔥 SKODA KODIAQ Leasing from £155.24+vat 🔥🚗🔥 Volkswagen ARTEON Lease Deals from 155.03+vat 🔥🚗🔥 SKODA OCTAVIA Lease from £68.60 +vat 🔥🚗🔥

            

Privacy Policy

Who are we

We are Venus Vehicle Solutions Ltd Trading as National Vehicle Solutions and can be contacted on the below contact details:
• Email: Info@nationalvehiclesolutions.co.uk
• Telephone:0191 356 1001
• Address: National Vehicle Solutions E-Volve Business Centre, Cygnet Way, Rainton Bridge South Business Park, Houghton-Le-Spring Tyne & Wear DH4 5QY

Our Data Protection Officer

Our data protection officer can be contacted on the below:
• Email: simon@nationalvehiclesolutions.co.uk
• Telephone: 0191 356 1001
• Address: National Vehicle Solutions E-Volve Business Centre, Cygnet Way, Rainton Bridge South Business Park, Houghton-Le-Spring Tyne & Wear DH4 5QY

Why do we collect and use your personal information

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to provide you with our Car Leasing brokerage service.

What happens if I do not provide my personal information

We need your personal information in order to provide our Car Leasing brokerage to you. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

Who will we share your personal information with

We will share your personal information with finance houses relevant to you.

Transferring your personal information outside Europe 

We will share your personal information with money service businesses outside Europe in the circumstances that you send money outside of Europe and they require your personal information to pay your transferred funds to your selected recipient.

We enter into a written contract with the third-party money service business(es) that we will share your personal information with and they contractually undertake to protect your personal information.


How long will we store your personal information

We will store your personal information for up to six years. This is to enable us to refer to our records in the unlikely event that you want to lodge a complaint against us within six years.

Using your personal information for automated decision-making

We will use your personal information to make automated decisions concerning you such as profiling.

The logic involved in the automated decision-making will be from finance house's

The envisaged consequences of using your personal information to make automated decisions are if not applicable

What are your rights in relation to your personal information

Right to access

You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object

You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information at any time.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.
 


 

Request a Callback

Enter your details, we'll call you back



     

Payments by

 

Complaints Procedure|Initial Disclosure Document|Commission Disclosure
Cookie Policy|Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions|Site Map|XML Site Map
Deal of The Day hide
VW Golf 1.6 TDI GT 5dr from £113.30 per month